Can I get a 3-month Thailand visa for sports training?

 In
  • Guests should apply for a TR (tourist) visa at any Royal Thai Embassy or Consulate overseas.
  • Once the guest arrives Thailand, they can stay in Thailand up to 60 days and can extend their visa for another 30 days at Immigration, for a total length of stay of 90 days.
  • Each Thai Embassy or Consulate may have the different requirements for the tourist visa, so guests should contact their local Embassy or Consulate directly for details.
Recent Posts

Start typing and press Enter to search